Upon inception of a project idea, O.K.I takes over the project from its earliest planning stages through the development and actualization stages, to the actual commissioning stages.

Our services include:

  1. Feasibility Studies
  2. Design and Surveying
  3. Construction Programming
  4. Reinforced Concrete Products (Electric Poles, Culverts, Pipes etc.)
  5. Construction of Buildings, Roads and Bridges
  6. Turn Key Projects
  7. Clearing and location preparation
  8. Mechanical & Fabrication Works
  9. Pipeline Laying, Pigging and Inspection
  10. Corrosion Prevention/Control Services
  11. Project Management
  12. Procurement & Logistics (Land and Sea)
  13. Equipment Leasing
  14. Plant & Facility Maintenance

Our Key Personnel


S/N NAME SPECIALISATION QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1. OBELEMA O.K. ISOKARIARI Civil Engineering B.TECH. ENG, COREN, MNSE Managing Director
2. EHINLAIYE ONIMISI Mech. Engineering B.ENG General Manager, Operations
3. CHUKUMA VINCENT Civil Engineering M. TECH., COREN, MNSE General Manager, Engineering
4. LIAQAT ALI Civil Engineering B.TECH Contract Manager
5. KARIBI EFEREBO Admin/Personnel Mgt. B.SC./ PGDM Admin/Security Manager
6. OBIAGELI UDENKA Human Resource Mgt. MBA, CIPMN, BA Human Resource Manager
7. ABID ALI Finance MBA, B.Com Financial Controller
8. FRANCIS TOLORUNSHAGBA Accounting MBA, FINAN MGT., ICAN Senior Accountant
9. ANIL KUMAR M.S. Mech. Engineering DIP. MECH. ENGR. Workshop Manager
10. ANTHONY O. OYEM Civil Engineering B.ENG., COREN, MNSE Project Team Manager
11. BROWNSON NTESAT Agric. & Env. Engineering B.TECH., OSHA, NISP3 HSE Manager
12. UKANWOKO O. GODSWILL Civil Engineering HND, PGD QA/QC Manager
13. ODUBO DARLINGTON Quantity Surveyor MNIQS, B.TECH. Quantity Surveyor
14. UMOH JAMES Quantity Surveyor MNIQS, HND Quantity Surveyor/ Project Planner
15. ANTHONY OPIA Civil Engineering -- Project Manager
16. EMEKA MADUEKWE Sociology B.SC., MBA Logistics Manager
17. ORIFE AKPEVWE Subsea Engineering M.SC, GRAD EI Operations Supervisor
18. OLOTU ILESANMI Surveying HND Senior Surveyor
19. OYAWIRI A. OSBORNE Surveying HND Senior Surveyor
20. CHIJIOKE IKEJIAKU Auto Mechanics -- Assistant Workshop Manager
21. IBIFURO DAVIES Mechanical Engineering B.Tech Workshop Engineer
22. IGWEBUIKE CHRISTIAN Business Administration B.SC. Community Liaison Coordinator
23. SEUN OGBONYOMI Banking & Finance B.SC Accountant
S/N NAME SPECIALISATION QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION